Categories
Pages
-
-

YIC GACM  July 20-23, 2015 | AC.CES July 23-24, 2015

Organization – YIC GACM

 

Conference Chairmen


Stefanie Elgeti (Chair for Computational Analysis of Technical Systems – CATS)
Jaan-Willem Simon (Institute of Applied Mechanics – IFAM)

Organizing Committee


Benjamin Berkels (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Min Chen (Institute of General Mechanics – IAM)
Ming Hu (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Roland Siegbert (Chair for Computational Analysis of Technical Systems – CATS)
Scott Stapleton (Institute of Applied Mechanics –IFAM)
Sonja Steffensen (Institute for Geometry and Practical Mathematics – IGPM)
Christian Windeck (Institute of Plastics Processing – IKV)
Inga Wolf (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.PT)
Stefan Wulfinghoff (Institute of Applied Mechanics –IFAM)

Scientific Committee


Sebastian Aland (Department of Mathematics, University of California, Irvine, USA)
David Alperstein (Department of Mechanical Engineering, Braude College, Israel)
Markus Bachmayr (Institute for Geometry and Practical Mathematics – IGPM)
Hua Bao (UM-SJTU Joint Institute, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Wolfgang Dornisch (Lehrstuhl für Baustatik und Baudynamik – LBB)
Stephan Eilbracht (Institute of Plastics Processing – IKV)
Jan Giesselmann (Chair of Applied Mathematics University Stuttgart)
Franca Janssen (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Preet Joy (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Benjamin Klusemann (Institute of continuum and material mechanics – ICM)
Philipp Knechtges (Chair for Computational Analysis of Technical Systems – CATS)
Julian Köllermeier (Department of Mathematics and
 Center for Computational Engineering Science – MATHCCES)
Alexandra Krieger (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Zhi Liang (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, New York, USA)
Caroline Marks (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Niklas Mevenkamp (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Tim Osswald (Department of Mechanical Engineering, Madison, USA)
Jennifer Puschke (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Christian Redepenning (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Xiulin Ruan (School of Mechanical Engineering, Purdue University, Indiana, USA)
Birte Schmidtmann (Department of Mathematics and 
Center for Computational Engineering Science – MATHCCES)
Roberto Spina (Politecnico di Bari, Department of Mechanics)
Sebastian Schöps (Computational Electromagnetics Laboratory – TEMF)
Luisa Schulze Langenhorst (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Kirsten Ulonska (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Ganzhou Wang (Institute for Process Systems Engineering – AVT.SVT)
Michael Woopen (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Hamed Zakerzadeh (Institute for Geometry and Practical Mathematics – IGPM)
Mohammad Zakerzadeh (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)

Supporting Committee


André Bardow (Institute of Technical Thermodynamics – LTT)
Marek Behr (Chair for Computational Analysis of Technical Systems – CATS)
Paolo Bientinesi (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Wolfgang Dahmen (Institute for Geometry and Practical Mathematics – IGPM)
Edoardo Di Napoli (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Nicole Faber (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Nicolas Gauger (Mathematics Division, Center for Computational Engineering Science – MathCCES)
Martin Grepl (Institute for Geometry and Practical Mathematics – IGPM)
Michael Herty (Institute for Geometry and Practical Mathematics – IGPM)
Lars Grasedyck (Institute for Geometry and Practical Mathematics – IGPM)
Ahmed Ismail (Aachener Verfahrenstechnik – AICES)
Mikhail Itskov (Department of Continuum Mechanics – LFKM)
Bernd Markert (Institute of General Mechanics – IAM)
Georg May (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Stefan Pischinger (Institute for Combustian Engines – VKA)
Heinz Pitsch (Institute for Combustion Technology – ITV)
Stefanie Reese (Institute of Applied Mechanics – IFAM)
Roger Sauer (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Wolfgang Schröder (Chair of Fluid Mechanics and Institute of Aerodynamics – AIA)
Ulrich Steinseifer (Helmholtz-Institute for Applied Medical Engineering – AME)
Bob Svendsen (Chair of Material Mechanics – CMM)
Manuel Torrilhon (Mathematics Division, Center for Computational Engineering Science – MathCCES)
Karen Veroy-Grepl (Aachen Institute for Advanced Study in Computational Engineering Science – AICES)
Ivaylo Vladimirov (Institute of Applied Mechanics – IFAM)

 

SFB1120 ifam CATS